Tuesday’s Montana Scoreboard: Prep Tennis, Track

PREP TENNIS

Great Falls, CMR vs. Helena, Capital

TUESDAY

BOYS

CMR 4, Helena Capital 4

Singles

Alex Hanson, C, def. Leonard Ormseth 6-2, 6-3; Gavin Will, CMR, def. Patrick Seaver 6-4, 6-1; Brock Belcher, C, def. Asher Lynde, 6-1, 6-0; Roy Munns, CMR, def. Braxton Kent 8-4

Doubles

Brandon Rehm-Taggart Sullivan, C, def. Ian DeBoo-Jacob Bernhardt 6-1, 7-5; Kyle Korb-Jeremiah Ormseth, CMR, def. Leon Hehl-Alex Romero 6-4, 6-3; Scotty Tilton-Nate Cummings, C, def. Stuart Gray-Ryan Vosberg 6-4, 7-5; Brett Lawson-Payton Sexe, CMR def. Kip Giddings-Collin Gillespie 8-4

Helena High 7, CMR 1

Singles

Cory Bawlby, H, def. Leonard Ormseth 6-0, 6-1; Ryan Twardas, H, def. Gavin Will 6-2, 6-1; James Starke, H, def. Asher Lynde 6-1, 6-3; Roy Munns, CMR, def. Bailey Moss 8-6

Doubles

Clay Boucher-Noah Jakovac, H, def. Ian DeBoo-Jacob Bernhardt 6-0, 6-4; Jaret Boyer-Hunter Hamel, H, def. Kyle Korb-Jeremiah Ormseth 6-1, 6-1; Alex Caldwell-Witt Williams, H, def. Stuart Gray-Ryan Vosberg 6-2, 6-2; Evan Martin-Alex Seburg, H, def. Brett Lawson-Payton Sexe 8-1

Great Falls 5, Helena Capital 3

Singles

Miggy San Pedro, GF, def. Patrick Sever 6-0, 6-2; Eric Abarr, GF, def. Alex Hansen 6-4, 5-7 (10-8); Brock Belcher, C, def. Bostian Johnstone 6-2, 6-3; Dale Moorhourse-Huffman, GF, def. Kip Giddings 8-0

Doubles

Tom Johnson-Taylor Lunn, GFH, def. Brandon Rehm-Taggart Sullivan 6-7, 6-0, 10-4; Leon Hehl-Scott T. Har, C, def. Seteh Dabler-Chase Perry 6-2, 6-1; Alex Romero-Collin Gillespie, C, def. Blade Massey-John Leonard 4-6, 6-4 (11-9); Gavin Austin-Jacob Durell, GF, def. Nate Cummings-Braxton Kent 3-6, 6-1 (7-4)

Great Falls 4, Helena High 4

Singles

Cory Bowlby, H, def. Miggy San Pedro 6-0, 6-1; Eric Abarr, GF, def. Chay Bouchee 6-3, 4-6 (10-7); Bostian Johnstone, GF, def. James Starke 6-4, 6-3; Sean Robinson, GF, def. Bailey Moss 8-6

Doubles

Tom Johnson-Taylor Lunn, GF, def. Jarret Boyer-Hunter Hamel 6-6 (7-0), 6-2; Noah Jakovac-Witt Williams, H, def. Seth Dabler-Chase Perry 3-6, 6-3 (10-7); Ryan Twardos-Alex Caldwell, H, def. Blade Massey-John Leonard 6-2, 6-3; Evan Martin-Alex Seburn, H, def. Gavin Austin-Jacob Durell 8-8 (7-5)

GIRLS

Great Falls 6, Helena Capital 2

Singles

Abigail Davidson, GF, def. Hannah Haas 3-6, 6-3 (10-8); Bridget Powers, C, def. Anna Johnson 6-1, 6-1; Fiona Powers, C, def. Brynn Dabler 6-3, 6-1; Hanna Willis, GF, def. Rachael Louf 8-2

Doubles

Brooke Dart-Bailee Roady, GF, Lexi Redding-Mariah Swenson 6-1, 6-1; Emma Madsen-Erynn Murphy, GF, def. Alana Tilton-Hannah Clarke 6-2, 6-6 (7-5); Libbey Fellows-Stephaney Fellows, GF, def. Katie Culver-Taylor Sullivan 6-0, 6-0; Maddie Good-Faith Hurley, GF, def. Erika Duncan-Carli Branson 6-2, 6-4

Great Falls 6, Helena 2

Singles

Abigail Davidson, GF, def. Madison Trevor 6-0, 6-1; Anna Johnson, GF, def. Sarah Churchill 6-1, 7-5; Abbie George, H, def. Brynn Dabler 6-3, 6-1; Hanna Willis, GF, def. Kaiya Stelle 8-3

Doubles

Brooke Dart-Bailee Roady, GF, def. Brooke Burkett-Lindsey Burkett 6-1, 6-2; Allison Kelly-Madi Richtmeyer, H, def. Emma Madsen-Erynn Murphy 2-6, 6-4 (14-12); Libbey Fellows-Stephaney Fellows, GF, def. Taylor Jolley-Britta Birde 6-3, 6-1; Maddie Good-Faith Hurley, GF, by forfeit

CMR 7, Helena Capital 1

Singles

Hannah Hass, C, def. Lucia Barberto, 6-0, 6-1; Elea Roberts, CMR, def. Carlee Branson 6-0, 6-0; Quincey Borggard, CMR, def. Shea Sampson, 6-0, 6-0; Annie Lewis, CMR, def. Katie Culver, 9-7

Doubles

Lindsay Martinez-Mackenzie George, CMR, def. Lexi Redding-Mariah Swenson 6-0, 6-2; Skyler Anderson-Lindsy Pyette, CMR, def. Hannah Clarke-Alana Tilton 6-4, 6-4; Justin Rinkel-Chandler Schroer, CMR, def. Brigett Powers-Fiona Powers 6-0, 6-4 (10-8); Paige Kujala-Andrea Lane, CMR, def. Lizzy Ekola-Rachel Lauf 8-3

CMR 7, Helena High 1

Singles

Lucia Barberto, CMR, def. Madison Trevor 6-3, 6-7 (10-2); Abbie George, H, def. Elea Roberts 6-3, 0-6 (10-7), Quincey Borggard, CMR, def. Kaiya Steele 6-2, 6-4; Annie Lewis, CMR, def. Valyna Caldwell 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Lindsay Martinez-Mackenzie George, CMR, def. Brooke Burkett-Lyndsey Burkett, 6-0, 6-0; Skyler Anderson-Lindsy Pyette, CMR, def. Madi Richtmeyer-Allison Kelly 7-6, 6-4; Justine Runkel-Chandler Schoer, CMR, def. Taylor Jolly-Britta Binde 6-4, 6-1; Paige Kujala-Andrea Lane, CMR, by forfeit

PREP TRACK

CMR vs. Helena Capital

Tuesday

At Memorial Stadium

TEAM SCORES

Boys

CMR 75, Helena Capital 69

Girls

Helena Capital 84, CMR 61

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Boys

100: 1. Bryce Cuchine 11.36, CMR; 2. Anthony Taylor 11.50, Cap; 3. Ethan Zaremski 11.65, CMR

200: 1. Anthony Taylor 23.39, Cap; 2. Nick Wrigg 23.46, Cap; 3. Bryce Cuchine 23.78, CMR

400: 1. Bahnmiller Jacob 53.57, CMR; 2. Ryan Burger 53.64, Cap; 3. Michelsen Michael 56.66, CMR

800: 1. Levi Donaldson 2:02.16, Cap; 2. Brady Caelan 2:10.67, CMR; 3. Vincent Bohl 2:11.18, CMR

1600: 1. Brady Caelan 4:44.29, CMR; 2. Dontae Baker 4:49.65, Cap; 3. Buck Collin 4:50.64, CMR

3200: 1. Cooper West 10:38.25, CMR; 2. Dontae Baker 10:41.95, Cap, 3. Buck Collin 10:56.99, CMR

110 Hurdles: 1. Troy Pennington 15.53, Cap; 2. Connor Dowdy 15.98, Cap; 3. Sean Mulcahy 17.11, Cap;

300 Hurdles: 1. Will Hunthausen 42.36, Cap; 2. Connor Dowdy 42.40, Cap; 3. Tim Smith 43.57, Cap;

400 relay: 1. 44.27, CMR

1600 relay: 1 3:34.57, Cap

Shot Put: 1. Michael Smith 50-00.50 Cap; 2. Isaiah Chargois 44-00.00 CMR; 3. Casey Cleveland 40-11.00 CMR

Discus: 1. Michael Smith 130-09 Cap; 2. Jacob Kerner 124-03 CMR; 3. Isaiah Chargois 120-02 CMR

Javelin: 1. Trevor Pepin 169-03 CMR; 2. Lane Jensen 151-01 CMR; 3. Fraser Alex 148-03 CMR

High Jump: 1. Todd Murphy 5-11.00 Cap; 2. Knox Semenza 5-07.00 CMR

Pole Vault: 1. Knox Semenza 13-06.00 CMR; 2. Kyle Hayter 12-00.00 Cap; 3. Brock Mann 10-06.00 Cap

Long Jump: 1. Xavier Pace 19-05.00 CMR; 2. Bryce Cuchine 19-04.50 CMR; 3. Nick Wrigg 18-06.00 Cap

Triple Jump: 1. Xavier Pace 37-06.00 CMR; 2. Merchant Corbin 36-09.00 CMR; 3. Dylan LaValley 36-08.00 CMR

Girls

100: 1. Cali Modglin 12.93, CMR; 2. Elena Carter 13.46, Cap; 3. Taylar Greene 13.47, Cap

200: 1. Cali Modglin 26.87, CMR; 2. Shaelyn Lantz 27.57, Cap; 3. Taylar Greene 27.85, Cap;

400: 1. Hailey James 1:07.99, Cap; 2. Madison Gates 1:10.99, Cap; 3. Allie Wade 1:13.53, Cap

800: 1. Kat Olsen 2:41.49, Cap; 2. Buhler Angel 2:45.20, CMR; 3. Rachel Baranek 2:53.21, Cap;

1600: 1. Buhler Angel 6:00.37, CMR; 2. Annabella Aline 6:09.55, CMR; 3. Sydney Dickinson 6:13.10, CMR

3200: 1. Annabella Aline 13:32.17 CMR; 2. Sydney Dickinson 13:52.37 CMR; 3. Anna Young 14:23.50 Cap

100 Hurdles: 1. Elena Carter 16.37, Cap; 2. Teresa Patten 17.33, Cap; 3. Shelbi Philipps 17.96, CMR

300 Hurdles: 1. Elena Carter 49.53, Cap; 2. Shelbi Philipps 50.79, CMR; 3. Teresa Patten 52.30, Cap

400 Relay: 1. 51.67, Cap

1600 Relay: 1. 4:29.84, CMR

Shot Put: 1. Ashleigh Lehotsky 41-09.50 CMR; 2. Halie Kananen 37-10.50 Cap; 3. Brittania Shephard 34-06.00 Cap

Discus: 1. Simonsen Karlee 105-08 CMR; 2. Halie Kananen 101-00 Cap; 3. Brittania Shephard 97-00 Cap

Javelin: 1. Cosby Shana 124-04 CMR; 2. Ashleigh Lehotsky 120-02 CMR; 3. Savanna Bignell 117-06 Cap

High Jump: 1. Chiara Morelli 5-01.00 Cap; 2. Savannah Perschon 4-11.00 Cap; 3. Sarah Leslie 4-09.00 Cap

Pole Vault: 1. Chiara Morelli 10-00.00 Cap; 2. Paul Megan 7-06.00 CMR; 3. Cali Modglin 7-06.00 CMR

Long Jump: 1. Savanna Bignell 15-09.50 Cap; 2. Taylar Greene 15-00.50 Cap; 3. Sarah Leslie 13-08.50 Cap

Triple Jump: 1. Savanna Bignell 31-11.00 Cap; 2. Taylar Greene 31-03.25 Cap; 3. Jamie Seney 31-03.00 Cap

Billings Triangular

Girls

West 131, Senior 121, Butte 44

100 Meter Dash Finals

1, 607 Brockel, Maddie, West, 12.87, Q_AA. 2, 22 Finley, Tiffani, Senior,

13.37. 3, 5 Blain, Sydney, Senior, 13.51. 4, 38 LaRance, Elizabeth, Senior,

13.53. 5, 837 Sorini, Mar, Butte, 13.56. 6, 27 Gilcrist, Jordan, Senior,

13.57. 7, 626 Helterbran, Shae, West, 13.66. 8, 823 McCarthy, Bailey, Butte,

13.70. 9, 829 Pendergast, Sydney, Butte, 14.28.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, 607 Brockel, Maddie, West, 26.53, Q_AA. 2, 617 Endy, Brooke, West, 27.13.

3, 27 Gilcrist, Jordan, Senior, 27.93. 4, 837 Sorini, Mar, Butte, 28.05. 5,

658 Terry, Katrina, West, 28.08. 6, 5 Blain, Sydney, Senior, 28.15. 7, 38

LaRance, Elizabeth, Senior, 28.40. 8, 824 McLeod, Mijah, Butte, 28.69. 9, 635

Latimore, Breanna, West, 29.11. 10, 31 Hammer, Francie, Senior, 29.33. 11, 800

Armstrong, Bryanna, Butte, 30.85.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, 2 Aragon, Christina, Senior, 58.87, Q_AA. 2, 27 Gilcrist, Jordan, Senior,

1:04.42. 3, 5 Blain, Sydney, Senior, 1:05.44. 4, 50 Osborn, Brianna, Senior,

1:10.66. 5, 61 Samano, Maya, Senior, 1:37.40.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, 2 Aragon, Christina, Senior, 2:21.70, Q_AA. 2, 623 Grove, Taylor, West,

2:35.88. 3, 832 Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 2:37.40. 4, 644 Miller, Morgan, West,

2:46.03. 5, 653 Robinson, Shelbi, West, 2:47.78. 6, 29 Goes Ahead-Volk, Mykal,

Senior, 2:49.21. 7, 638 Little Light, Sydney, West, 2:56.82. 8, 648 Olsen,

Annabelle, West, 2:57.67.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, 2 Aragon, Christina, Senior, 5:06.59, Q_AA. 2, 623 Grove, Taylor, West,

5:41.09. 3, 832 Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 5:50.03. 4, 29 Goes Ahead-Volk, Mykal,

Senior, 6:08.58. 5, 653 Robinson, Shelbi, West, 6:11.23. 6, 638 Little Light,

Sydney, West, 6:15.67. 7, 644 Miller, Morgan, West, 6:19.43. 8, 629 Keller,

Jess, West, 6:28.88.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, 34 Hutton, Courtney, Senior, 12:08.45. 2, 623 Grove, Taylor, West,

12:11.22. 3, 629 Keller, Jess, West, 14:03.75.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, 601 Baker, Serena, West, 16.80. 2, 69 Whitney, Maysee, Senior, 16.90. 3,

600 Baker, Desiree, West, 17.00. 3, 628 Johnson, Michaela, West, 17.00. 5, 641

Marasok, Brittney, West, 17.30. 6, 3 Ard, Kiersten, Senior, 19.00. 7, 818

Hyatt, Nicole, Butte, 20.20.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, 641 Marasok, Brittney, West, 49.49. 2, 30 Griffin, Claire, Senior, 49.99.

3, 656 Stoppel, Kailee, West, 51.01. 4, 600 Baker, Desiree, West, 51.22. 5,

601 Baker, Serena, West, 54.50. 6, 807 Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 54.83. 7, 3

Ard, Kiersten, Senior, 56.03. 8, 818 Hyatt, Nicole, Butte, 1:00.10.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Billings Senior ‘A’ 51.25. 2, Butte High School ‘A’ 52.43. 3, Billings West

‘A’ 52.46.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Billings West ‘A’ 4:17.18. 2, Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:17.23. 3, Butte High

School ‘A’ 4:19.62.

Girls High Jump

1, 811 Dodge, Abby, Butte, 5-03, Q_AA. 2, 631 Koch, Deliahla, West, J5-03,

Q_AA. 3, 627 Hofferber, Brooke, West, 4-11. 4, 637 Link, Amy, West, 4-07. 5,

835 Serich, Sami, Butte, 4-05. 5, 67 Volbrecht, Bailey, Senior, 4-05. 7, 801

Bernhardt, Alissa, Butte, 4-01.

Girls Pole Vault

1, 663 Bloyder, Mikayla, West, 10-06, Q_AA. 2, 22 Finley, Tiffani, Senior,

J10-06, Q_AA. 3, 658 Terry, Katrina, West, 9-06. 4, 649 Palin, Tendra, West,

J9-06. 5, 626 Helterbran, Shae, West, 9-00. 6, 28 Gilsdorf, Maddy, Senior,

8-06. 7, 657 Sukut, Kitana, West, J8-06. 8, 601 Baker, Serena, West, 8-00. 9,

654 Satchell, Avery, West, J8-00. 10, 625 Hanna, Julia, West, 7-06. 10, 45

McMullen, Emma, Senior, 7-06.

Girls Long Jump

1, 811 Dodge, Abby, Butte, 14-11. 2, 806 Caprara, Kassidy, Butte, 14-08.50. 3,

824 McLeod, Mijah, Butte, 14-07.50. 4, 67 Volbrecht, Bailey, Senior, 14-06. 5,

637 Link, Amy, West, 14-04. 6, 635 Latimore, Breanna, West, 13-10. 7, 41

Lopez, Bianca, Senior, 13-06.50. 8, 649 Palin, Tendra, West, 13-06.25. 9, 610

Compton, Kendall, West, 13-01. 9, 800 Armstrong, Bryanna, Butte, 13-01.

Girls Triple Jump

1, 637 Link, Amy, West, 32-03.75. 2, 28 Gilsdorf, Maddy, Senior, 31-07. 3, 807

Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 30-07. 4, 36 Kelker, Marissa, Senior, 30-05.75. 5,

806 Caprara, Kassidy, Butte, 29-09.50. 6, 830 Plum, Brittney, Butte, 29-06.50.

7, 800 Armstrong, Bryanna, Butte, 28-11.50. 8, 616 Dewar, Megan, West,

28-08.75. 9, 20 Eves, Chloe, Senior, 28-03.

Girls Shot Put

1, 48 Nessan, Hannah, Senior, 36-07, Q_AA. 2, 661 Walker, Savanaa, West,

35-02. 3, 624 Hall, Syd, West, 32-02.50. 4, 10 Cicierski, Madison, Senior,

31-00.50. 5, 49 Olson, Ashley, Senior, 29-11. 6, 606 Borland, Addele, West,

29-04.50. 7, 43 Martinez, Alysia, Senior, 28-08.50. 8, 838 Sullivan, Lauren,

Butte, 28-07. 9, 634 Kurk, Bailee, West, 26-08.50. 10, 820 Kolpin, Aurora,

Butte, 23-10. 11, 839 Tempel, Haley, Butte, 23-05. 12, 803 Brown, Alexis,

Butte, 23-02.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, 10 Cicierski, Madison, Senior, 126-01, Q_AA. 2, 48 Nessan, Hannah, Senior,

120-04, Q_AA. 3, 661 Walker, Savanaa, West, 111-10. 4, 624 Hall, Syd, West,

98-11. 5, 14 Cross, April, Senior, 96-08.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, 662 Jurovich, Anna, West, 119-05, Q_AA. 2, 616 Dewar, Megan, West, 110-09.

3, 633 Krivic, Lauren, West, 92-10. 4, 834 Semsak, Sarah, Butte, 88-00. 5, 62

Schreiner, Madison, Senior, 86-03. 6, 14 Cross, April, Senior, 84-07. 7, 44

McDonald, Devin, Senior, 80-05. 8, 602 Bender, Briann, West, 77-11. 9, 49

Olson, Ashley, Senior, 74-05.

Boys

West 162, Senior 109, Butte 46

100 Meter Dash

1, 543 Hjelvik, Remington, West, 11.23, Q_AA. 2, 717 Daum, Dalton, Butte,

11.35. 3, 174 Sulser, Gabe, Senior, 11.62. 4, 100 Anderson, Keaton, Senior,

11.76. 5, 189 Williams, Evan, Senior, 11.77. 6, 169 Shay, Kaelen, Senior,

11.88. 7, 171 Sparks, Samuel, Senior, 11.91. 8, 524 Dutton, Timmy, West,

12.00. 9, 575 Ryan, Joe, West, 12.11. 10, 534 Grisanti, Kasey, West, 12.15.

11, 743 Mortensen, Bo, Butte, 12.28. 12, 713 Cooney, Anthony, Butte, 12.42.

13, 760 Savoie, Jaylen, Butte, 12.49.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, 543 Hjelvik, Remington, West, 22.94. 2, 524 Dutton, Timmy, West, 24.00. 3,

189 Williams, Evan, Senior, 24.03. 4, 100 Anderson, Keaton, Senior, 24.06. 5,

116 Clarke, Jacob, Senior, 24.28. 6, 534 Grisanti, Kasey, West, 24.41. 7, 709

Campbell, Paul, Butte, 24.88. 8, 183 Volbrecht, Tate, Senior, 25.36.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, 113 Brown, Demetrius, Senior, 51.53. 2, 524 Dutton, Timmy, West, 52.83. 3,

116 Clarke, Jacob, Senior, 54.37. 4, 183 Volbrecht, Tate, Senior, 55.05. 5,

569 Pippin, Bryson, West, 57.47. 6, 561 Paschall, Richmond, West, 59.10.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, 566 Petsch, Issac, West, 2:00.39, Q_AA. 2, 565 Petsch, Simon, West,

2:04.73. 3, 113 Brown, Demetrius, Senior, 2:06.66. 4, 591 Worthington,

Brennan, West, 2:09.50. 5, 162 Rickbeil, Peder, Senior, 2:10.13. 6, 155

Overcast, Anthony, Senior, 2:13.07. 7, 118 Contreraz, Matthew, Senior,

2:16.71. 8, 126 Gappa, Hunter, Senior, 2:17.96.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, 566 Petsch, Issac, West, 4:28.75, Q_AA. 2, 591 Worthington, Brennan, West,

4:48.37. 3, 155 Overcast, Anthony, Senior, 4:50.45. 4, 125 Gall, Carter,

Senior, 4:51.94. 5, 507 Beckstead, Garrett, West, 4:55.44. 6, 565 Petsch,

Simon, West, 4:58.18. 7, 162 Rickbeil, Peder, Senior, 5:00.17. 8, 118

Contreraz, Matthew, Senior, 5:08.46.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, 125 Gall, Carter, Senior, 10:36.49. 2, 507 Beckstead, Garrett, West,

10:57.41. 3, 505 Barrie, Adam, West, 11:23.22. 4, 508 Bentzel, Harrison, West,

11:40.53. 5, 170 Smith, Troy, Senior, 12:02.31. 6, 166 Sather, Tyler, Senior,

12:08.85. 7, 522 Derby, Matthew, West, 12:17.88. 8, 590 Worthington, Dallin,

West, 12:32.93. 9, 571 Ratcliff, Parker, West, 12:46.20. 10, 577 Snedigar,

Carter, West, 12:56.60. 11, 528 Franqui, Peter, West, 13:00.10.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, 174 Sulser, Gabe, Senior, 15.40, Q_AA. 2, 509 Bernhardt, Parker, West,

15.77. 3, 128 Gaughan, Connor, Senior, 15.80. 4, 718 Dean, Clay, Butte, 15.94.

5, 173 Sulser, Xavier, Senior, 16.68. 6, 556 Nelson, Caleb, West, 17.54. 7,

714 Cox, Josh, Butte, 19.45.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, 718 Dean, Clay, Butte, 40.87. 2, 174 Sulser, Gabe, Senior, 42.96. 3, 179

Timmons, Nolan, Senior, 43.59. 4, 711 Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 43.91. 5, 556

Nelson, Caleb, West, 44.19. 6, 106 Berzel, Chris, Senior, 45.91. 7, 563 Perry,

Elijah, West, 46.53.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Billings West ‘A’ 43.54, Q_AA. 2, Butte High School ‘A’ 44.31. 3, Billings

Senior ‘A’ 44.44.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Billings West ‘A’ 3:31.13. 2, Billings Senior ‘A’ 3:34.33. 3, Butte High

School ‘A’ 3:39.05.

Boys High Jump

1, 100 Anderson, Keaton, Senior, 6-05, Q_AA. 2, 532 Garrett, Ethan, West,

6-03, Q_AA. 3, 518 Cobb, Slade, West, 5-09. 4, 552 Martin, Kaleb, West, 5-07.

5, 728 Haran, Jared, Butte, 5-05. 6, 158 Rafter, Justin, Senior, 5-03.

Boys Pole Vault

1, 511 Bradford, Jake, West, 14-01, Q_AA. 2, 585 Waples, Ryan, West, 12-00. 3,

545 Johnston, Nate, West, 11-00. 4, 750 Peterson, Ty, Butte, 10-06. 5, 538

Hanson, Kaleb, West, 9-06. 6, 160 Reeves, Dane, Senior, 9-00. 6, 146 Miller,

Dave, Senior, 9-00. 6, 576 Sallade, Christian, West, 9-00. 9, 533 Gerth,

Colton, West, 8-06. 9, 586 Wells, Carson, West, 8-06. 11, 506 Bazant, John,

West, 8-00. 11, 548 Lauerman, Boaz, West, 8-00. 11, 531 Garrett, Austin, West,

8-00. 14, 136 Hunnes, Alex, Senior, 7-06. 14, 738 Martz, Thomas, Butte, 7-06.

14, 523 Dringman, Brandon, West, 7-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, 500 Ableman, Jory, West, 21-10, Q_AA. 2, 100 Anderson, Keaton, Senior,

21-08.50, Q_AA. 3, 171 Sparks, Samuel, Senior, 21-01.50, Q_AA. 4, 532 Garrett,

Ethan, West, 19-11. 5, 174 Sulser, Gabe, Senior, 19-05. 6, 550 Maddock, Chaz,

West, 18-10. 7, 575 Ryan, Joe, West, 18-06.50. 8, 173 Sulser, Xavier, Senior,

18-05.50. 9, 728 Haran, Jared, Butte, 16-05. 10, 758 Salmonsen, Jake, Butte,

15-10.50. 11, 747 Pekonen, Ilmari, Butte, 14-11. –, 102 Baker, Ed, Senior,

ND. –, 711 Caprara, Kiley, Butte, ND.

Boys Triple Jump

1, 500 Ableman, Jory, West, 42-09, Q_AA. 2, 550 Maddock, Chaz, West, 40-07. 3,

173 Sulser, Xavier, Senior, 39-01. 4, 532 Garrett, Ethan, West, 38-08.50. 5,

169 Shay, Kaelen, Senior, 38-03. 6, 711 Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 35-05.50. 7,

728 Haran, Jared, Butte, 33-09.50. 8, 747 Pekonen, Ilmari, Butte, 31-07. –,

758 Salmonsen, Jake, Butte, ND.

Boys Shot Put

1, 520 Demming, Brayden, West, 41-08. 2, 736 Liebel, Bryce, Butte, 40-05.50.

3, 708 Boyle, Nolan, Butte, 39-07. 4, 151 O’Brien, Tobin, Senior, 38-07.50. 5,

169 Shay, Kaelen, Senior, 38-05. 6, 744 Nelson, Wade, Butte, 38-00. 7, 580

Spring, Aaric, West, 37-08.50. 8, 504 Barrett, Josh, West, 36-05.50. 9, 154

Osterdyk, Addison, Senior, 36-05. 10, 104 Bartsch, Emmit, Senior, 36-04.50.

11, 768 Vaughn, Riley, Butte, 35-10.50. –, 521 Demming, Bryson, West, ND.

Boys Discus Throw

1, 103 Barron, Charles, Senior, 149-07, Q_AA. 2, 520 Demming, Brayden, West,

137-10. 3, 104 Bartsch, Emmit, Senior, 129-02. 4, 521 Demming, Bryson, West,

127-09. 5, 708 Boyle, Nolan, Butte, 107-09. 6, 733 Klapan, Kyle, Butte,

103-11. 7, 151 O’Brien, Tobin, Senior, 98-08. 8, 504 Barrett, Josh, West,

96-01. 9, 188 Wilks, Nick, Senior, 91-08. 10, 768 Vaughn, Riley, Butte, 91-05.

11, 702 Baszler, Cody, Butte, 89-05. –, 580 Spring, Aaric, West, ND.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, 561 Paschall, Richmond, West, 156-10. 2, 549 Linell, Beau, West, 153-01. 3,

725 Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 136-09. 4, 719 Dennehy, Quinn, Butte, 134-04. 5,

775 Wonnacott, Tyler, Butte, 133-04. 6, 569 Pippin, Bryson, West, 129-06. 7,

182 Valentine, Jerry, Senior, 127-07. 8, 539 Harrell, Austin, West, 126-09. 9,

110 Bodine, Joaquin, Senior, 117-08. 10, 159 Ratcliff, Reece, Senior, 105-05.

11, 751 Peterson, Justin, Butte, 99-02. 12, 131 Harper, Lucas, Senior, 98-03.

PREP SOFTBALL

TUESDAY

Missoula Big Sky 5, Butte 0

Big Sky000 011 3 – 5 10 0

Butte000 000 0 – 0 1 3

Macey Newbary and Morgan Johnson. Kaidy McClafferty and Maria Michelotti. W – Newbary (1-0). L – McClafferty (0-1).

BIG SKY – Newbary 2-3, Natalie Schwab 0-1, Johnson 3-4, Jamie Schafer 1-3, Kendall Mooney 0-3, Kendall Rauk 0-3, Kylie Snow 2-4, Quincy Preston 1-4, Jael Rolle 1-4.

BUTTE – Ashten McCloskey 0-3, Kennedi Ferriter 0-3, Michelotti 1-2, Amanda Spear 0-3, Justyce Connole 0-3, Bethany McLean 0-2, Isabelle Bonney 0-1, Tristan Walks 0-1, Katelyn Alley 0-1, Ellie Hoffenbacker 0-1, Jenna Walker 0-2.

RBIs – Johnson 3, Schwab 1.

PRO RODEO

PRCA Leaders

Through March 29

All-around: 1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $45,937; 2. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $20,032; 3. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah $18,144; 4. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. $17,001; 5. Morgan Grant, Granton, Ontario $13,593; 6. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas $12,786; 7. Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. $12,757; 8. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $12,309; 9. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas $12,041; 10. Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss. $11,485; 11. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah $11,258; 12. Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev. $8,051;

Bareback Riding: 1. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah $34,432; 2. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore. $32,303; 3. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas $31,521; 4. Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $29,570; 5. Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo. $29,317; 6. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France $27,871; 7. Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah $24,544; 8. David Peebles, Redmond, Ore. $23,856; 9. Luke Creasy, Lovington, N.M. $22,568; 10. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash. $21,708; 11. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. $20,670; 12. Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho $18,563; 13. Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta $17,226; 14. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas $16,833; 15. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas $15,721; 16. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. $13,954; 17. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $13,319; 18. Kash Wilson, Gooding, Idaho $12,706; 19. George Gillespie IV, Hamilton, Mont. $12,530; 20. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba $11,478

Steer Wrestling: 1. Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo. $31,039; 2. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas $26,304; 3. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. $23,920; 4. Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho $23,006; 5. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif. $22,554; 6. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La. $22,372; 7. Beau Clark, Belgrade, Mont. $18,972; 8. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas $18,797; 9. Adam Strahan, McKinney, Texas $18,658; 10. Dirk Tavenner, Rigby, Idaho $18,460; 11. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $17,945; 12. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. $17,783; 13. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii $17,468; 14. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah $16,978; 15. Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. $16,579; 16. Matthew Mousseau, Hensall, Ontario $14,484; 17. Darrell Petry, Cheek, Texas $12,008; 18. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. $11,790; 19. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark. $11,148; 20. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo. $10,829

Team Roping (header): 1. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. $38,481; 2. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. $33,740; 3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $24,914; 4. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas $21,718; 5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga. $21,034; 6. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. $19,842; 7. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore. $18,891; 8. Jesse Stipes, Salina, Okla. $16,866; 9. Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla. $16,655; 10. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz. $15,573; 11. Bubba Buckaloo, Caddo, Okla. $15,567; 12. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $15,534; 13. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M. $14,506; 14. Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, Calif. $13,637; 15. Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. $13,341; 16. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta $12,754; 17. Jake Orman, Prairie, Miss. $12,615; 18. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz. $12,510; 19. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. $12,105; 20. Cale Markham, Vinita, Okla. $11,536

Team Roping (heeler): 1. Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $38,481; 2. Clay O’Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev. $35,820; 3. Travis Woodard, Stockton, Calif. $26,605; 4. Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas $24,914; 5. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas $22,838; 6. Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. $21,736; 7. Shay Carroll, La Junta, Colo. $18,891; 8. Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas $16,655; 9. Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. $16,379; 10. Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. $15,838; 11. Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, Ariz. $15,573; 12. Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $15,534; 13. Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla. $15,340; 14. Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. $14,313; 15. Jeremy Buhler, Abbotsford, British Columbia $12,754; 16. Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah $12,510; 17. Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. $12,105; 18. Tyler Domingue, Dekalb, Texas $11,383; 19. J.W. Borrego, Weston, Colo. $11,259; 20. Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. $10,301

Saddle Bronc Riding: 1. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La. $56,276; 2. Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah $45,279; 3. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah $32,081; 4. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. $25,145; 5. Joe Lufkin, Sallisaw, Okla. $23,948; 6. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D. $20,794; 7. Wade Sundell, Colman, Okla. $20,786; 8. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta $20,596; 9. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah $18,737; 10. Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. $16,324; 11. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D. $15,955; 12. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah $14,354; 13. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. $13,342; 14. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas $12,416; 15. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah $12,245; 16. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta $11,990; 17. Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn. $10,874; 18. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta $10,624; 19. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D. $10,435; 20. Rusty Allen, Eagle Mountain, Utah $10,039

Tie-down Roping: 1. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas $39,482; 2. Monty Lewis, Hereford, Texas $33,305; 3. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas $30,260; 4. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas $23,639; 5. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla. $23,363; 6. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $21,074; 7. Chase Williams, Stephenville, Texas $20,731; 8. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas $19,924; 9. Randall Carlisle, Athens, La. $19,062; 10. Blair Burk, Hermiston, Ore. $19,054; 11. Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas $16,900; 12. Bart Brunson, Terry, Miss. $16,469; 13. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah $14,582; 14. Ace Slone, Cuero, Texas $14,428; 15. Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. $13,522; 16. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $13,072; 17. Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D. $12,444; 18. J.C. Malone, Roy, Utah $12,352; 19. Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich. $11,550; 20. Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala. $11,003

Steer Roping: 1. Neal Wood, Needville, Texas $34,785; 2. Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. $28,473; 3. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas $26,027; 4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $21,423; 5. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas $19,357; 6. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. $17,044; 7. Shay Good, Midland, Texas $16,567; 8. Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas $14,742; 9. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas $13,708; 10. Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo. $12,222; 11. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. $12,072; 12. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas $9,564; 13. Lawson Plemons, Axtell, Texas $8,835; 14. Ralph Williams, Skiatook, Okla. $8,694; 15. Brady Garten, Claremore, Okla. $7,735; 16. Jason Evans, Huntsville, Texas $7,301; 17. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. $7,177; 18. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. $6,858; 19. Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz. $6,846; 20. Guy Allen, Santa Anna, Texas $6,292

Bull Riding: 1. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $45,537; 2. Tanner Learmont, Cleburne, Texas $33,403; 3. Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas $32,654; 4. Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, Utah $30,547; 5. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. $28,078; 6. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla. $27,923; 7. Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas $27,473; 8. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah $27,339; 9. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas $24,172; 10. Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla. $20,998; 11. Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn. $20,773; 12. Caleb Sanderson, Kissimmee, Fla. $20,410; 13. Zeb Lanham, Sweet, Idaho $16,975; 14. Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. $16,609; 15. Zack Oakes, Tonasket, Wash. $16,419; 16. Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah $16,225; 17. Nile Lebaron, Weatherford, Texas $14,872; 18. Dylan Vick Hice, Escalon, Calif. $14,676; 19. Dalton Votaw, Porter, Texas $14,176; 20. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo. $14,034

Barrel Racing: 1. Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah $55,900; 2. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga. $53,374; 3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. $44,211; 4. Alexa Lake, Richmond, Texas $40,518; 5. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz. $39,210; 6. Callie Duperier, Boerne, Texas $39,074; 7. Fallon Taylor, Collinsville, Texas $36,961; 9. Meghan Johnson, Deming, N.M. $27,239; 8. Victoria Williams, Kiln, Miss. $26,097; 10. Layna Kight, Ocala, Fla. $24,529; 11. Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Texas $23,787; 12. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas $23,748; 13. Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla. $23,055; 14. Kelly Tovar, Rockdale, Texas $22,814; 15. Shelly Anzick, Livingston, Texas $21,013; 16. Kenna Squires, Fredonia, Texas $19,385; 17. Britany Diaz, Solen, N.D. $17,910; 18. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas $17,835; 19. Shelby Janssen, Coleman, Okla. $17,341; 20. Megan Swint, Lithia, Texas $16,344

Article source: http://www.greatfallstribune.com/story/sports/2015/04/01/tuesdays-montana-scoreboard-prep-tennis-track/70758844/